UNCHECKED OCR TEXT A. (4), Robotham S. M. (5), Seamark D. A. (2), Tawn J. M. (3), Temple G. (2), Walker D. E. (3), Whitehead B. (1), Withington R. J. (4), Wood J. C. (1), Barlow D. (2), Bricknell N. (1), Crowshaw A. (2), Few P. S. (4), Fitzpatrick J. N. (2), Morris P. A. (1), Smith D. K. (4), Stanford P. G. (1), Teates M. J. (1), Barber C. A. (2 a), Elliott M. D. (5), Gordon, D. J. (3 a), Hooley . (1), Lightfoot W. (2), Mines R. E. (3), Reece L. (5), Revitt S. D. (1), Rooke G. P. (1), Smith S. A. (1), Southgate J. P. (2), Stevens J. (1), Widdowson J. (3), Williams J. A. (1), Boswell B. K. (8 td, p, w), Broadbelt J. C. (7), Brown M. F. (7), Budzik Z. J. (1), Burton S. C. (7), Clark R. (6 g), Cooper S. (3), Dillea R. E. (6), Dover L. (2), Down D. (2), Gyngell T. R. (4), Hazzledine K. E. (5), Jarvis M. S. (2), Jones C. (5), Locker S. J. (3), Rigley S. J. (7 p), Smith P. M. A, S. (2), Taylor P. (1), Temple ]. (2), Thompson A. (1), Tivey R. B. (6), Toulson R. (6), Whitworth P. J. (4), Willis A. G (1), Brown L. (2), Eggleton C. (5), Hampson B. M. (3), Hewitt D. J. (2), Hughes J. A. (3), Millband M. E. (5), Musson A. M. (2), Pickering S. M. (3), Riley L. (1), Start C. J. (4), Thompson J. M. (2). 4A
Brentnall R. W, (4), Briens P. J. (6), Casboult R. E. (7), Craven A. C. C. (8), Flint G. P. (7), Gascoyne C. (7), Martin D. §. (7 en), Paley C. M. (4), Pelech V. (7 en), Plackett J. E. (6), Safhill P. M. (7), Thompson N. (3), Tribbensee K. R. (6), Waldron A. C. (3), Whittleton D. A. (6 en), Winter P. (7), Adderley D. J. (8 en), Archer E. D. (6), Atkinson J. (8), Bryce L. J. M. (9 g), Clay A. G. (4), Cope S.A.(3), Hart]. (7), Holdsworth D. V. (6 ), Knight$S. (8en,e,g), Tongden J. E. (7), Smith E. (3), Startin P. J. (3), Woolley C. E. (5).
East Midland Regional Examinations Board Certificate of Secondary Education 1965
“The following candidates gained a Grade I in the subjects shown :
Derrick F. R. H. (), Knight M. W. (¢, p), Venables C. R. (p), Reynolds 1. E. (h), Mary Drew (¢), Fairbrother H. (f), Moffatt J. E. (f), Sheldrick Y. (f), Archer C. . (p), Astill J. T. (h, m, p), Chambers R. J. (h, td), Edwards J. (h, m, td), Lacey R. W. (td), Townsend J. W (), West J. (m, td).
Certificate of Secondary Education 1966
The following gained a Grade T classification :
Atkins D. P. (gm), Goldney P. (g), Walker D. E. (m), Wood J. C. (g), Bricknell N. (m), Elliott M. D. (f, m), Reece L. (f), Smith 8. A. (f), Boswell B. K. (), Brown M. F. (e, f), Burton 8. C. (¢), Cooper S. (¢), Dillea R. E. (¢, td), Jones C. (¢), Thompson A. (m), Tivey R. B. (td), Eggleston C. (g), Hewitt D. . (¢), Pickering S. M. (f), Barlow D. (m).
A. (4), Robotham S. M. (5), Seamark D. A. (2), Tawn J. M. (3),
Temple G. (2), Walker D. E. (3), Whitehead B. (1), Withington R. J. (4),
Wood J. C. (1), Barlow D. (2), Bricknell N. (1), Crowshaw A. (2), Few P.
S. (4), Fitzpatrick J. N. (2), Morris P. A. (1), Smith D. K. (4), Stanford
P. G. (1), Teates M. J. (1), Barber C. A. (2 a), Elliott M. D. (5),
Gordon, D. J. (3 a), Hooley . (1), Lightfoot W. (2), Mines R. E. (3),
Reece L. (5), Revitt S. D. (1), Rooke G. P. (1), Smith S. A. (1),
Southgate J. P. (2), Stevens J. (1), Widdowson J. (3), Williams J.
A. (1), Boswell B. K. (8 td, p, w), Broadbelt J. C. (7), Brown M. F. (7),
Budzik Z. J. (1), Burton S. C. (7), Clark R. (6 g), Cooper S. (3),
Dillea R. E. (6), Dover L. (2), Down D. (2), Gyngell T. R. (4), Hazzledine
K. E. (5), Jarvis M. S. (2), Jones C. (5), Locker S. J. (3), Rigley S. J.
(7 p), Smith P. M. A, S. (2), Taylor P. (1), Temple ]. (2), Thompson
A. (1), Tivey R. B. (6), Toulson R. (6), Whitworth P. J. (4), Willis
A. G (1), Brown L. (2), Eggleton C. (5), Hampson B. M. (3), Hewitt
D. J. (2), Hughes J. A. (3), Millband M. E. (5), Musson A. M. (2),
Pickering S. M. (3), Riley L. (1), Start C. J. (4), Thompson J. M. (2).
4A
Brentnall R. W, (4), Briens P. J. (6), Casboult R. E. (7), Craven
A. C. C. (8), Flint G. P. (7), Gascoyne C. (7), Martin D. §. (7 en),
Paley C. M. (4), Pelech V. (7 en), Plackett J. E. (6), Safhill P. M. (7),
Thompson N. (3), Tribbensee K. R. (6), Waldron A. C. (3),
Whittleton D. A. (6 en), Winter P. (7), Adderley D. J. (8 en), Archer
E. D. (6), Atkinson J. (8), Bryce L. J. M. (9 g), Clay A. G. (4), Cope
S.A.(3), Hart]. (7), Holdsworth D. V. (6 ), Knight$S. (8en,e,g),
Tongden J. E. (7), Smith E. (3), Startin P. J. (3), Woolley C. E. (5).
East Midland Regional Examinations Board
Certificate of Secondary Education 1965
“The following candidates gained a Grade I in the subjects shown :
Derrick F. R. H. (), Knight M. W. (¢, p), Venables C. R. (p),
Reynolds 1. E. (h), Mary Drew (¢), Fairbrother H. (f), Moffatt J. E. (f),
Sheldrick Y. (f), Archer C. . (p), Astill J. T. (h, m, p), Chambers
R. J. (h, td), Edwards J. (h, m, td), Lacey R. W. (td), Townsend
J. W (), West J. (m, td).
Certificate of Secondary Education 1966
The following gained a Grade T classification :
Atkins D. P. (gm), Goldney P. (g), Walker D. E. (m), Wood
J. C. (g), Bricknell N. (m), Elliott M. D. (f, m), Reece L. (f), Smith
8. A. (f), Boswell B. K. (), Brown M. F. (e, f), Burton 8. C. (¢),
Cooper S. (¢), Dillea R. E. (¢, td), Jones C. (¢), Thompson A. (m),
Tivey R. B. (td), Eggleston C. (g), Hewitt D. . (¢), Pickering S. M. (f),
Barlow D. (m).